F. Abt

Alternative Names: Abt, Franz
Birth Year: 1819
Death Year: 1885
Notes: German composer and choral conductor.[2] He composed roughly 3,000 individual works mostly in the area of vocal music. Several of his songs were at one time universally sung, and have obtained a more or less permanent place in the popular repertory.


Title Composer(s) Type Arranged For Publisher
True Love Trad/Anon/composer unknown, Score SATB, piano Allans Music Australia Ltd.