Benny Andersson

Alternative Names: Anderson, Benny; Göran Bror Benny Andersson
Birth Year: 1946
Notes: Benny Andersson is a musician who played keyboard for 1970s pop super-group ABBA. With Ulvaeus,he wrote and produced all of the group's work.

Compositions:

Title Alternate Title(s)
Anthem
Chess
Dancing Queen
I Have a Dream
I Know Him So Well
Knowing Me, Knowing You
Mama Mia Mamma Mia
Money, Money, Money
SOS
Take a Chance on Me
Thank You for the Music
Waterloo

Poems/Lyrics:

Title Alternate Title(s) Composer(s)
Anthem Andersson, Benny; Rice, [Sir] Tim; Ulvaeus, Björn
I Know Him So Well Andersson, Benny; Rice, [Sir] Tim; Ulvaeus, Björn