Björn Ulvaeus

Alternative Names: Ulvaeus, Björn Kristian
Birth Year: 1945
Notes: Swedish songwriter, producer, a former member of the Swedish musical group ABBA (1972–1982), and co-composer of the musicals Chess, Kristina från Duvemåla, and Mamma Mia!. He co-produced the film Mamma Mia! with fellow ABBA member and close friend Benny Andersson.

Compositions:

Title Alternate Title(s)
Anthem
Dancing Queen
I Have a Dream
I Know Him So Well
Knowing Me, Knowing You
Mama Mia Mamma Mia
Money, Money, Money
SOS
Take a Chance on Me
Thank You for the Music
Thank You for the Music
Waterloo

Poems/Lyrics:

Title Alternate Title(s) Composer(s)
Anthem Andersson, Benny; Rice, [Sir] Tim; Ulvaeus, Björn
I Know Him So Well Andersson, Benny; Rice, [Sir] Tim; Ulvaeus, Björn