Orazio Vecchi

Alternative Names: Vecchi, Horatio
Birth Year: 1550
Death Year: 1605
Notes: Italian composer of the late Renaissance. He is most famous for his madrigal comedies, particularly L'Amfiparnaso.

Compositions:

Title Alternate Title(s)
Amarillis, Fair as Lilies
Fa Una Canzona
I Am the Phoenix Io Son Fenice
Let Every Heart Be Merry
So Ben Mi Ch'ia Bon Tempo Come Now Let Us Be Joyful